212 Seahorse Way, Panama City, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 212 Seahorse Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1197
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1936 / -85.8196
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32407

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: PALM COVE PH 2 47B LOT 11 ORB 1786 P 1611 ORB 2060 P 912 ORB 2224 P 1711 ORB 4616 P 93
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34039-511-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1600 Annabellas Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$302,999.00 ($203.22 / sqft )

1600 Annabellas Way More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Annabella's. The master bath has a jetted tub and separate shower. Annabella's is a gated community with a fitness center, community room and pool. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774439
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Saint Katherine Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($257.94 / sqft )

235 Saint Katherine Boulevard More Like This

Beautifully Updated Glass Back Canal Unit on St. Catherine Boulevard Seller offering up to $5,000 in concessions for closing costs or rate buydown with acceptable offer! This stunning 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775464
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Kimberly Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$319,500.00 ($253.57 / sqft )

167 Kimberly Drive More Like This

ATTENTION... NEW LOWER PRICE & NEW ROOF put on March 25th, 2026! This Glass back townhome is steps away from the pool, shuffleboard court and an 18 hole mini golf course. It is Turn Key and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778407
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,900.00 ($267.31 / sqft )

246 Grande Island Boulevard More Like This

Bring those offers... Gulf highlands beach resort is a gated resort in the heart of pcb and walking distance to... Dining, shopping, post office, and walmart. This gorgeous 2 br with 2. 5 baths has a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780050
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,900.00 ($249.94 / sqft )

216 Grande Island Boulevard More Like This

Large END unit in Gulf Highlands Beach Resort with no elevators or long walks to the Beach and comes fully furnished. This unit has 2 privately owned parking spaces just steps from your front door and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780191
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11631 Sand Castle Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,000.00 ($214.33 / sqft )

11631 Sand Castle Lane More Like This

Welcome to your Beach Home!!! Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful vacation home located in the Palm Cove subdivision. This home has an open concept kitchen and living room with downstairs master be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781723
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 8108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$385,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 8108 More Like This

Owner financing available! Willing to beat current rate! Discover your perfect getaway in the heart of Panama City Beach! 4 bedroom with 4 a 1/2 bathrooms,3 stories, two balconies, large front porch,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782672
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Kimberly Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$329,000.00 ($263.62 / sqft )

157 Kimberly Drive More Like This

Looking for a rare end unit with pool views, extra space, and true beach living that feels like a home? This is the one. Search on YouTube ''For Sale 157 Kimberly Dr in Gulf Highlands Beach Resort'' f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782728
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Leslie Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$330,000.00 ($253.85 / sqft )

124 Leslie Lane More Like This

Check out this gem! A cute 3 bedroom with a den, 3 bathrooms (1 full and 1 half bathroom down stairs & 1 full bathroom upstairs) townhome at Gulf Highlands Beach Resort. This beauty comes partially fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783253
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 266 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$313,085.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

266 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 266 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach. This townhome is an interior unit of a six unit building that is ready for move in. This floor plan ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783417
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice