109 Douglas Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 109 Douglas Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3349
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Vill
  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Epique Realty Inc
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Cypress Village in Sugarmill Woods, a highly desirable community known for its natural beauty and peaceful surroundings. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home offers exceptional indoor outdoor living and is truly move in ready. The home has undergone approximately $95,000 in upgrades, including a complete interior and exterior renovation completed in 2024. Improvements include new flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, 5 inch baseboard trim, updated kitchen counters with bar area, and fully remodeled bathrooms with new showers and fixtures. The home also features newer appliances. The spacious layout includes a primary suite with direct access to the lanai and pool area. Large sliding glass doors open to an expansive screened in lanai, creating a seamless transition between indoor and outdoor living spaces. The outdoor area features a resurfaced paver pool deck, pool and spa, and newly installed palm trees, offering a serene and inviting setting designed for entertaining or relaxation. Additional features include a 3 car garage with built in storage, in ground sprinkler system, roof approximately 2 years old, and A/C approximately 5 years old. This property offers a rare opportunity to own a fully updated pool home in a prime location. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, SprinklerIrrigation, Landscaping
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 2239.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Private, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Pool, ScreenEnclosure, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 139.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sugarmill
  • Interior Features: PrimarySuite, FirstFloorEntry
  • Legal Description: SUGARMILL WOODS CYPRESS VLG PB 9 PG 86 LOT 4 BLK G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 22
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1527678
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Floribunda Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$424,900.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

3 Floribunda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the Sugarmill Woods community of Homosassa, Florida. Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4122 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721013
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Amanda Bottimore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$459,900.00 ($114.40 / sqft )

7 Bells Of Ireland Court Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE UNMATCHED MODERN LUXURY MEETS ULTIMATE PEACE OF MIND. Experience the perfect blend of contemporary design and Floridas natural beauty in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723928
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Grass Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$465,000.00 ($114.25 / sqft )

92 Grass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this pristine, 2023 built estate that offers all the perks of a brand new build without the wait. Boasting over $80,000 in premium builder upgrades, this meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877797
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Hyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Statice Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$425,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

14 Statice Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Stunning Home Loaded with Upgrades! This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage is a showcase of exceptional design and luxurious featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937419
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Freesia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$431,900.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

25 Freesia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937420
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Greenpark Boulevard, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$428,900.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

3 Greenpark Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937422
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Browallia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$425,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

24 Browallia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937423
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Village Center Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$435,900.00 ($122.82 / sqft )

40 Village Center Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937937
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Bellis Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$433,900.00 ($122.26 / sqft )

6 Bellis Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938031
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$455,000.00 ($129.15 / sqft )

8 Fig Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

The White House? Kind of. Cypress Village of Sugarmill Woods is one of, if not the, premier neighborhoods in all of Homosassa. Deep greenbelts (conservation areas behind each home) with an abundance o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463607
  2. Provided by ACTIVE AGENT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Bramblett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice