5220 27th Avenue N, St Petersburg, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485843 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5220 27th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1789
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7959 / -82.7051
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Brentwood Heights 3rd Add
  • Elementary School: Northwest
  • Middle School: Tyrone
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely updated and move in ready, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage single family home in St. Petersburg offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and durability with solid block construction and a long lasting metal roof! Inside, you'll find fresh interior and exterior paint and attractive LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a modern and welcoming feel. The spacious open concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, kitchen, and dining area, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The stunning kitchen features stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gorgeous tile backsplash, recessed lighting, a large island with barstool seating, and abundant cabinet and counter space. The dining room is conveniently located just off the kitchen, perfect for gatherings. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with an en suite bath that includes dual sinks and a beautifully tiled walk in shower. Step outside to enjoy the large fenced backyard with a storage shed, offering plenty of space for outdoor activities, pets, or future additions. The home also includes a 1 car garage and is ideally situated in a non flood zone, while still being centrally located close to parks, shopping, dining, entertainment, and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg. Dont miss your opportunity to own this beautifully updated home in an incredible location, schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, PrivateEntrance, PrivateYard, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1411.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, OutsideCityLimits, NearPublicTransit, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Northwest Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms
  • Legal Description: BRENTWOOD HEIGHTS 3RD ADD BLK 5, LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-16-11016-005-0250
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7991 24th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$549,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

7991 24th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and move in ready, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home in St. Petersburg sits proudly on a corner lot and offers modern living at its best! The open concept layout features LV

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436575
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Creamer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$499,800.00 ($210.35 / sqft )

5698 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIME ST. PETE INVESTMENT Opportunity | NEW Price on this Renovated 4BR Home with Private In Law Suite & Income Potential. Welcome home to this exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470613
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Travis Pettengil, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7912 Garden Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$513,000.00 ($188.81 / sqft )

7912 Garden Drive N More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER WILL REPLACE ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING OR OFFER A CREDIT TOWARD A NEW ROOF WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488470
  2. Provided by PHELPS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Jamruk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6460 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$529,900.00 ($255.37 / sqft )

6460 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated four bedroom, three bathroom block home featuring two primary suites. Situated in a well maintained neighborhood and located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496758
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8055 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$518,900.00 ($232.69 / sqft )

8055 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8055 33rd Avenue N in St. Petersburgsituated on a desirable corner lot, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a flexible layout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500924
  2. Provided by RESULTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie See
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2863 60th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$572,500.00 ($73.38 / sqft )

2863 60th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated four bedroom, three bath pool home offering 2,084 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Sheryl Manor/Holiday Park neighborhood. Ideally with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503467
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact William Surgeon, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 72 Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$495,000.00 ($269.90 / sqft )

3700 72 Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for a Move in Ready, Professionally Renovated in the Right Location Look no Further. This is a Fantastic opportunity to own a Solid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504971
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tony Francalancia PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 74th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$499,900.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

626 74th Street N More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable Azalea subdivision offering exceptional location and living. NON FLOOD ZONE, NO HOA, NO DEED RESTRICTIONS. Open layout, the fully equipped k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505383
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mimi Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice