586 Lost Shaker Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4944152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 586 Lost Shaker Way
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2538
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 282
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2257 / -81.1182
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Latitude/daytona Beach Ph 2a
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step right in to your new home in this vibrant 55+ community of Latitude Daytona Beach! This beautiful villa, known as the ''Nevis model,'' boasts 1,862 square feet of living space. The kitchen features newer (2025) stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and ample counter space. You'll appreciate the plank tile flooring throughout, beautifully complemented by fresh carpeting in both the primary suite and the second bedroom. The den can serve as a third bedroom, while an additional room offers options for a game room, bar area, or extra sitting space. A spacious laundry room (with washer and dryer included) and a 2 car garage with epoxy flooring complete this fantastic home. It truly feels brand new! Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktails on your lanai as you take in the serene pond view. You'll also have access to exceptional amenities, such as resort style pools, a fitness center featuring an indoor lap pool, a band shell for weekly live performances, a restaurant and bar, parks, a dog park, and even a private beach club with transportation. If you're ready to embrace your best life, this is the ideal place for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1848.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, FiberOpticAvailable, NaturalGasConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 381.66
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, TanklessWaterHeater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: 5 & 8 15-32 LOT 554 LATITUDE AT DAYTONA BEACH PHASE 2A MB 59 PGS 83-94 PER OR 7689 PG 4873 PER OR 7914 PG 2500 PER OR 8063 PG 0274
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32124 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5205-01-00-5540
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
  • Zoning Code: 0100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$465,000.00 ($164.49 / sqft )

105 Cerise Court More Like This

FOR SALE OR TRADE, MOSAIC, WATERFRONT, Adley Homes Quality Built, Gourmet Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, Upgrade Cabinets, Granite Counter Tops, Large pantry, 12' Ceilings in main area, 10' in b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216863
  2. Provided by We Sell or We Buy Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Pampus Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$462,560.00 ($179.71 / sqft )

1217 Pampus Drive More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. The first floor flex room i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218821
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Mosaic Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$565,000.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

569 Mosaic Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate home in the sought after Mosaic community of Daytona Beach, FLbuilt by ICI Homes in 2021. This well maintained Arden model offers 2,400 sq ft of living space with a thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220809
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Champions Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$499,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

1128 Champions Drive More Like This

The Ultimate Turn Key Florida Lifestyle Experience total peace of mind in this impeccably maintained, truly move in ready 3BR/2BA ranch in the prestigious Gray Hawk at LPGA International. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220840
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$579,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

104 Cerise Court More Like This

Brand new move in ready home built by one of Daytona Beach's Premier builders Adley Homes. The Somerset model features a 2 Car Garage with a 2 Car Carport, a gourmet kitchen with a large island, upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221822
  2. Provided by We Sell or We Buy Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Acclaim At Lionspaw, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$515,000.00 ($159.49 / sqft )

35 Acclaim At Lionspaw More Like This

Fabulous location in Lionspaw at LPGA! This stunning 2,520 sqft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury home offers 10' ceilings throughout and a spacious Great Room featuring tray ceiling with recessed lighting, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222415
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services of Palm Coast
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 Champions Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$449,900.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

1257 Champions Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Betsy, a CFB Award winning home that blends luxury, style, and thoughtful design. Located in the prestigious LPGA community, this stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, flex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222492
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Azure Mist Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$515,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

246 Azure Mist Way More Like This

Located in the desirable Mosaic community of Daytona Beach, this beautifully maintained single family home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,003 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222704
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Birkdale Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$479,900.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

205 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering a $5,000 credit for purchase of a social club membership at LPGA and a credit for a washer and dryer! Welcome to a very spacious, well constructed D.R. Horton Robinson model with plent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223248
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Azure Mist Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$518,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

137 Azure Mist Way More Like This

Welcome to 137 Azure Mist Way, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and direct lake frontage in the highly desirable Mosaic community. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice