3710 53rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3710 53rd Street
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $6,099,000
  • Price sqft: $982
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 6211
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.396 / -80.162
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Devon Place
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This meticulously maintained home, set on a rare, breathtaking .64 acre cul de sac lot, with sweeping, panoramic golf course views, is located in Devon Place of Woodfield Country Club. Thoughtfully renovated, it offers 7 bedrooms plus an office, and 5 bathrooms. Features include impact windows, a whole house generator, built in wine refrigerator, four zone air conditioning, and an EV charger. A truly unique opportunity in Boca Raton a contemporary, move in ready home set on the community's most exceptional and coveted property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 933
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEVON PLACE LT 7
  • Parcel Number: 06424704020000070
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 177
  • Zoning Code: R1D_PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18161 Daybreak Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$5,495,000.00 ($476.01 / sqft )

18161 Daybreak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront tennis estate commanding 300 feet of direct lake frontage on 1.25 private acres within the prestigious gated enclave of Long Lake Estates, Boca Raton. Among the largest single story residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 11544 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R10764901
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17552 Fieldbrook Circle E, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$6,000,000.00 ($463.61 / sqft )

17552 Fieldbrook Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set behind double gates in the prestigious enclave of Fieldbrook Estates, this exceptional estate redefines luxury living. Spanning nearly 9,000 square feet, the residence offers 7 bedrooms and 7 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 12942 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26005702
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17730 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$5,999,000.00 ($629.49 / sqft )

17730 Scarsdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding serene lakefront and double fairway vistas, this 2 story, 6 bedroom,7 1/2 bath estate embodies timeless elegance and European inspired sophistication. Designed with extraordinary attention

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 9530 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010857
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18118 Daybreak Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$6,750,000.00 ($618.53 / sqft )

18118 Daybreak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of timeless elegance and unmatched luxury with this stunning 2 story estate in Boca Raton's exclusive Long Lake Estates. Perfectly positioned at the end of a tranquil cul de sac, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 10913 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015068
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3799 Coventry Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$6,400,000.00 ($841.77 / sqft )

3799 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! This elegant one story courtyard estate of refined living nestled on the golf course features 6 bedrooms, 6 baths, an office, an 8 seat media room, and a 4 car garage, The

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7603 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027561
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice