12921 Crooked Stick Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154213 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12921 Crooked Stick Lane
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.047 / -80.1415
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Eaglewood
  • Elementary School: Hobe Sound
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the desirable 55+ golf community of Eaglewood in Hobe Sound. The home offers peace of mind with a new roof (2023), HVAC system (2018), and hot water heater (2024), along with a combination of impact glass and accordion shutters for storm protection. Situated directly on the golf course, the property enjoys serene fairway views from the primary bedroom and the enclosed patio. The 272 square foot patio has HVAC ducting extended from the main house, allowing it to be utilized as air conditioned indoor space if desired. Inside, the kitchen features light oak cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, creating a warm and functional living space. Eaglewood residents enjoy a resort style lifestyle with unlimited golf included, featuring a clubhouse with commercial kitchen, 18 hole executive golf course and putting green, large heated pool and spa, tennis and bocce courts, dog park, golf pro shop, and covered outdoor grilling areas. On site staff manage administration, maintenance, and golf operations, and a full calendar of tournaments, socials, and community events creates a vibrant, welcoming atmosphere. All of this is just minutes from Hobe Sound's beaches, dining, and everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Murray
  • School Elementary: Hobe Sound
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 599
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLEWOOD LOT 107A
  • Parcel Number: 273942005000010710
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8328 Swan Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$399,000.00 ($203.05 / sqft )

8328 Swan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND! You OWN the land, no HOA. This 4 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home redefines expectations, blending beautiful design with superior craftsmanship. Built to latest specs, this spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134433
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6893 Bunker Hill Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$410,000.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

6893 Bunker Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, ideally positioned on the picturesque Heritage Ridge Golf Course in the heart of Hobe Sound. Thoughtfully redesi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155196
  2. Provided by Cindee T Lavy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8285 Double Tree Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$429,900.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

8285 Double Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, between Jupiter and Stuart, The Falls at Double Tree, a gated community in Prime Hobe Sound, minutes to Jupiter Beach, and less than 1 hour from the Palm Beach airport and mall. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162713
  2. Provided by The Stuart Real Estate Shop
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12790 Berwick Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$419,000.00 ($224.06 / sqft )

12790 Berwick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hobe Sound's hidden gem! Come enjoy UNLIMITED FREE GOLF at your own private course! Situated in the tranquil sought after 55+ Eaglewood Community make this move in ready 2br/2ba villa with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165530
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7819 Spicewood Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$449,000.00 ($225.18 / sqft )

7819 Spicewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene retreat, a gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with pool nestled within the prestigious gated community of Lost Lake Golf Club. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001436
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8403 Pettway Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$400,000.00 ($155.22 / sqft )

8403 Pettway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8403 SE Pettway Street in the heart of Hobe Sounda charming single family home offering comfort, space, and Florida lifestyle living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006738
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6757 Yorktown Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$359,900.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

6757 Yorktown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living in this fully renovated villa tucked inside the desirable Heritage Ridge community. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, creating a move in ready home that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016040
  2. Provided by Cindee T Lavy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13196 Point O Woods Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$419,000.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

13196 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Value in a Premier Golf Community Priced to Sell! Take advantage of this exceptional opportunity to own in a highly desirable golf course community at an unbeatable value. A motivated sel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025331
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 Orange Blossom Trail, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$440,000.00 ($143.23 / sqft )

5924 Orange Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market and priced to move. Lakefront 3BR/3BA in Hobe Sound on a ~10,000 SF lot with no HOA. Offering 2,400 SF under air plus a fully enclosed game room for a total of 3,072 SFrare at this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155281
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8560 Eaglewood Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$429,000.00 ($214.93 / sqft )

8560 Eaglewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY IN EAGLEWOOD! MOVE RIGHT IN! This is one you do not want to miss! This two bedroom, two bathroom villa is truly turnkey! Updated nearly top to bottom over the last few years this villa has a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012244
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice