1740 19th Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1740 19th Terrace 204
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1335
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Delray North Condo
  • Building: Pines Of Delray North Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Stunning, Fully Renovated!!! expansive corner unit is the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Located just minutes from the best entertainment, dining, shopping, and essential medical facilities, this home offers the ideal Delray Beach lifestyle. Key Features: Spacious Living: This large corner unit is designed for those who crave room to spread out and relax, with generous living spaces that offer both comfort and style. Safety First: Equipped with hurricane accordion shutters on all windows, providing peace of mind and protection during stormy weather. Fully Renovated: Enjoy the look and feel of a brand new home with a beautifully updated kitchen, modern bathrooms, and stylish finishes throughout. Modern Amenities: Featuring a new air conditioning system, brand new kitchen appliances, and a new washer/dryer set to make everyday living easy and comfortable. Prime Location: Set in a peaceful, well maintained community, you'll appreciate the serene surroundings while being close to Delray Beach's vibrant scene. This home offers the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and security. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional property schedule a viewing today and make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 599
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY NORTH 11 COND BLDG 55 UNIT 204
  • Parcel Number: 12434607050552040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1700 Dover Road 215-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$199,900.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

1700 Dover Road 215-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean unit with nice floors, white kitchen, new master shower. Garden view Ready for a new owner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131210
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Avenue 5010, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$259,000.00 ($230.02 / sqft )

2900 22nd Avenue 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160752
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY REDONE UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR SCREENED IN PORCH SUBDIVISION HAS 2 CLUBHOUSES AND 2 POOLS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161754
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Citrus  202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$209,000.00 ($179.09 / sqft )

1050 Citrus 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to PINES OF DELRAY, an active 55+community offering comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo enjoys a peaceful water view and has well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126174
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 19th Terrace 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$215,000.00 ($164.37 / sqft )

1421 19th Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st Floor condo in the Pines of Delray North, where Florida living meets serene water views and active community lifestyle, 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths, approx. 1,148 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129709
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Dover Road 106a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$220,000.00 ($186.76 / sqft )

1700 Dover Road 106a Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit, offering a bright and spacious layout filled with plenty of natural light. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135911
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Circle Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$210,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1022 Circle Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Open and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the sought after 55+ community of High Point, Delray Beach. This fully updated home features brand new appliances, all new flooring, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Violet Terrace 202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$200,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

1141 Violet Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

TRANSFER Of LOVE ~ Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the Pines of Delray. This 2nd floor condo features a screened in balcony perfect for relaxing. Hurricane impact glass throughout and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136493
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Casita Way 206, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$210,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

2755 Casita Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 all ages located between linton blvd and atlantic ave just minutes away from the beach and atlantic ave downtown, surrounded by million dollar homes this community offers tennis,swimming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139257
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice