11 Cypress Hollow Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11 Cypress Hollow Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 4729
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3239 / -81.0996
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Ormond Lakes
  • Provided by: COASTAL VENTURES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ashley Flatley
  • 386-214-6714
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    With a beautiful pool, a spacious open layout, soaring 12 foot ceilings, this move in ready home on a private conservation lot in the gated estate section of Ormond Lakes, 11 Cypress Hollow Lane demands attention. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac, the home makes an impression before you step inside. The scale registers immediately: 12 foot ceilings, updated lighting throughout, and fresh paint inside and out create a clean, bright backdrop that feels both expansive and polished. A newer roof, updated A/C systems, and added insulation mean the big ticket items are already handled. The layout flows naturally toward the outdoors, where a covered patio and pool area overlook protected conservation. Whether you are hosting on a Saturday evening or enjoying a quiet morning with unobstructed views, this outdoor space earns its keep in every season. Ormond Lakes' gated estate section carries a quiet prestige, and this cul de sac location sits at the heart of it. Mature landscaping, protected conservation views, and a home that is completely ready from day one. Properties that combine this level of privacy, space, and setting are increasingly rare.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3603.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 367.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 3866772667
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 06-14-32 LOT 33 ORMOND LAKES UNIT V MB 46 PGS 74-76 INC PER OR 4700 PGS 4652-4653 PER OR 7385 PGS 2872-2889 PER OR 7403 PGS 2531-2533
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4206-06-00-0330
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 58 Emerald Oaks Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$938,500.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

58 Emerald Oaks Lane Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Luxury, Custom Built Mediterranean style home. Step inside and prepare to be greeted by a grand foyer that leads into an impressive living room, an elegant formal dining room, and a de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6085 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219911
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Cypress Hollow Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$899,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

11 Cypress Hollow Lane More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the private, gated estate section of Ormond Lakes, 11 Cypress Hollow Lane offers a refined oasis surrounded by natural beauty. Set on a serene lot overl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4729 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222404
  2. Provided by Coastal Ventures Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Pine Look Pass, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$850,000.00 ($110.97 / sqft )

4 Pine Look Pass Reduced More Like This

Luxury custom built 6 bedroom, 7.5 baths with 4 car garage home in the highly sought out community Hunters Ridge in Ormond Beach. Main house is perfect for entertaining with large gourmet kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223625
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Magnolia Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,050,000.00 ($194.05 / sqft )

31 Magnolia Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this multi generational estate home perfectly positioned on a .83 acre golf course front lot with a private guest house, offering incredible space, flexibility, and privacy all beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225228
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Magnolia Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$1,050,000.00 ($194.05 / sqft )

31 Magnolia Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this multi generational estate home perfectly positioned on a .83 acre golf course front lot with a private guest house, offering incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317609
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Lake Vista Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$825,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

27 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!!! Pride of ownership shows in this very well maintained lake front home in a much sought after subdivision!!! Excellent for entertaining! 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, oversized 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378370
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Emerald Oaks Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$938,500.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

58 Emerald Oaks Lane Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Luxury, Custom Built Mediterranean style home. Step inside and prepare to be greeted by a grand foyer that leads into an impressive living room, an elegant formal dining room, and a d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6085 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086548
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Cypress Hollow Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$899,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

11 Cypress Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

With a beautiful pool, a spacious open layout, soaring 12 foot ceilings, this move in ready home on a private conservation lot in the gated estate section of Ormond Lakes, 11 Cypress Hollow Lane deman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407416
  2. Provided by COASTAL VENTURES REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice