1401 Captiva Cove 23, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Captiva Cove 23
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1743
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8307 / -81.3358
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Townhomes At Rivers Edge
  • Elementary School: Bentley
  • Middle School: Sanford
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Ruby Margaret
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this remarkable contemporary 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of River's Edge, perfectly positioned in Sanford's coveted Seminole County location. This expertly crafted two story residence, completed in 2022, delivers 1,458 square feet of sophisticated architectural design with contemporary appeal throughout! As you enter, you'll be welcomed by an impressive 8 foot entrance door featuring stunning glass panels that welcome you into a seamlessly flowing open concept layout connecting the living area, dining space, and culinary zone. The chef inspired kitchen boasts stone countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry, a well organized pantry, and an inviting breakfast barideal for hosting memorable gatherings! A convenient powder room on the main level ensures guest comfort. The upper level reveals three generously sized bedrooms, each providing excellent storage solutions. The master suite serves as your private sanctuary, featuring an expansive walk in closet, dual sink vanities, and luxurious carpeting for ultimate relaxation. Two additional well designed bedrooms share access to a complete bathroom. The laundry room is thoughtfully positioned on the second floor near all bedrooms and comes equipped with washer and dryer units. River's Edge features scenic walking trails, family friendly play areas, and tranquil conservation spaces where innovative design meets superior construction, creating a welcoming neighborhood for families. Homeowners will appreciate easy access to the Sanford Riverwalk through the Lake Monroe Promenade and proximity to Historic Downtown Sanford. This community provides convenient access to major highways including I 4, SR 429 & SR 417, healthcare centers, top tier shopping venues, dining establishments, highly rated Seminole County schools, and world renowned entertainment options. Seize this exceptional chance to secure a wonderful place to call home! Book your exclusive showing now! This home includes a Home Warranty for complete peace of mind!! (Property may be subject to Audio/Video Surveillance) **Seller is offering a lender paid temporary rate buydown through a participating lender, which may reduce buyers initial interest rate and monthly payment, subject to buyer qualification and lender terms. Buyer is not required to use the participating lender. Contact listing agent for details**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Wekiva
  • Builder Name: Bellavista Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1476.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 239.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Top Notch Management Services
  • Association Phone: 407-644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 23 TOWNHOMES AT RIVERS EDGE PLAT BOOK 87 PAGES 10-13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-19-30-5VW-0000-0230
  • Unit Number: 23
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1375 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$415,000.00 ($284.64 / sqft )

1375 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

The sellers are HIGHLY MOTIVATED and offering up to $7,000 toward buyers closing costs creating a rare opportunity to significantly reduce your out of pocket expenses. Location, lifestyle, and a power

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147020
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Silis Marquez Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$425,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

1102 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse offering comfort and style in the heart of Central Florida. Upgrades include a new A/C unit (2025) and a newer roof (2021). Enjoy mornings on the screened lanai w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354612
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Jiwa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$395,990.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

539 Southern Edge Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Zero Energy Ready townhome offering 1,635 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space in Sanford, complete with a 1 car garage and a functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$372,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

1740 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome located in a desirable gated community with a community p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374989
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Pacholski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 River Landing Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$365,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

2675 River Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Riverview Townhomes community, this immaculate corner unit townhome offers an exceptional blend of space, flexibility, and location. Freshly painted throughout and enhanced by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376523
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emma Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$335,000.00 ($195.56 / sqft )

152 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a stunning 2023 built townhome in Sanford featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths Located just minutes from Historic Downtown Sanford, the SunRail, and the scenic Lake Monroe Riverwalk, This move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383517
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Judd Cheyney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$397,500.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

1371 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1371 Captiva Cove, a stunning 2023 built home in one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities just minutes from historic downtown Sanfords vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384208
  2. Provided by MLSB THE BUREAU POWERED BY CAROM REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Wilhelm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$390,000.00 ($193.07 / sqft )

170 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 full bath End unit townhome in the gated community of the Towns at Lake Monroe Commons NO CDD! $20,000 BELOW APPRAISED MARKET VALUE, see attachments, is now available! The sell

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385213
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Michelle Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 Beryl Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$379,990.00 ($213.24 / sqft )

426 Beryl Cove Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Emerald Pointe at Beryl Landing a new construction townhome community with an ideal location in the growing city of Sanford. Future planned community amenities wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387331
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Maybeck Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$335,000.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

302 Maybeck Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the gated community of Riverview Townhomes . Located just minutes from I 4, Lake Monroe, Sanford Zoo and downtown Sanford. The convenient community also has a community gate access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388725
  2. Provided by FULL CIR REAL ESTATE & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Lynne Breckon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice