985 Ridgemount Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 985 Ridgemount Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2286
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7834 / -81.3686
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Heathrowkeenwicke Ph 3
  • Provided by: OAKSTRAND REALTY
  • Contact: Molly Damron
  • 888-912-5258
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new patio home in the beautiful Keenwicke enclave of the Heathrow community! Relax into the Florida lifestyle on your own private, screened in patio in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Enjoy the fantastic amenities that Heathrow offers 24 hour guard gated access, basketball courts, fishing areas, walking trails, parks, and playgrounds with optional golf and tennis memberships available. New Water Heater (2026), and new AC (2022).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1552.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 462.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Terri Almaeida
  • Association Phone: 407-333-0884
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 69 KEENWICKE PH 3 PB 54 PGS 18 THRU 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-20-29-511-0000-0690
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1715 Lake Mary Boulevard, Lake Mary, FL 32746
$620,000.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

1715 Lake Mary Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bath one story LAKEFRONT home with NO HOA, perfectly nestled on a peaceful 1.27 acre lot in sought after Lake Mary. With breathtaking lake views, this property o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4291 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215732
  2. Provided by Strong Foundation Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Lake Mary Boulevard, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$620,000.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

1715 Lake Mary Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4291 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: O6326867
  2. Provided by STRONG FOUNDATION REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harry Kazarian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Hallmark Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$490,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

104 Hallmark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Hallmark Ct, Lake Mary, FL 32746 a well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home perfectly situated on a cul de sac. Step inside and be greeted by the kitchen featuring stone countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355112
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Remington Oak Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$589,900.00 ($223.87 / sqft )

649 Remington Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Lake Mary home! This beautiful 4 bedroom and 3 bathroom residence has been completely reimagined from top to bottom showcasing refined craftsma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382379
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ellen Bessette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 785 Pickfair Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$579,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

785 Pickfair Terrace More Like This

LAKE MARY POOL HOME WITH SPA GATED MAGIC LAKE VIEWS PAID OFF TESLA PANELS 2018 ROOF, 2026 WATER HEATER, 2026 AC! This charming home in Woodbridge Lakes features high ceilings and beautiful nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387930
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Husain Jaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Pickfair Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$624,000.00 ($208.00 / sqft )

949 Pickfair Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home in the gated community of Woodbridge Lakes in Lake Mary, ideally situated on scenic Lake Dawsonperfect for canoeing, kayaking,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392884
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Linda Welker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Randon Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$509,000.00 ($199.77 / sqft )

617 Randon Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Manderley community! This beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394747
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Hanging Moss Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$544,500.00 ($185.84 / sqft )

289 Hanging Moss Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and suburban tranquility in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the highly coveted Huntington Landing community of Lake Mary. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398132
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rina Stuart PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Langley Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$630,000.00 ($229.09 / sqft )

1250 Langley Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home is located across from the 9th green of heathrow golf course and on a quiet cul de sac. This home is perfect for entertaining your family and friends and has a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400591
  2. Provided by ONE OAK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact JAN Mairn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Mile Post Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$589,000.00 ($190.18 / sqft )

494 Mile Post Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! This beautiful well maintained one and a half story home is located in the highly sought after Timacuan Golf & Country Club community in Lake Mary. Situated on a quiet c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401492
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stacey Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice